STORE  |  BLOG  |  SUPPORT  |  DEALER LOGIN  |  CONTACT  |  ESPAÑOL | РУССКИЙ          Follow us on tweeter Follow us on facebook Follow us on Youtube Follow us on Linkedin

SkillsUSA 2018 Summary

Competition Winners – Automated Manufacturing Technology

High School Gold Team J (consisting of Trent Trout, Adam Rowland, Jake Stein)
  S & W Washtenaw Consortium, Saline, MI
High School Silver Team K (consisting of Logan Ibbetson, Kyle Edwards, Parker Knopf)
  Norco High School, Norco, CA
High School Bronze Team O (consisting of Samuel Sowers, Mark Starner, Mason e Grady)
  C-TEC High School, Newark, OH
College Gold Team F (consisting of Jake Engelking, Alex Sonnenschein, Aaron McKean)
  Waukesha County Technical College, Pewaukee, WI
College Silver Team D (consisting of Dan Altman, Connor Braasch, Joshua Yates)
  Southwestern Illinois College,  Belleville, IL
College Bronze Team H (consisting of Emmanuel Aretakis, Casey Baroffio, Mark Turco)
  Vermont Technical College,  Randolph Center, VT

Competition Winners – Mobile Robotics Technology

High School Gold Team AA (consisting of Ved Kenjale, Tanvi Kenjale)
  San Luis Obispo High School, San Luis Obispo, CA
High School Silver Team L (consisting of Paul Smith, Michael Ford)
  West Salem High School, Salem, OR
High School Bronze Team O (consisting of Farrell Moeller, Kennith Harvey)
  Texas City High School, Texas City, TX

Competition Winners – Robotics Automation Technology

High School Gold Team J (consisting of Timothy Crowder, Jordan Whiting)
  Martin Luther King High School, Riverside, CA
High School Silver Team C (consisting of Nerses Donoyan, Benjamin Kopsick)
  Cranston Career Tech Center, Cranston, RI
High School Bronze Team O (consisting of David Lamp, Collin Libby)
  Four Cities Compact-Wadsworth HS, Wadsworth, OH
College Gold Team C (consisting of William Warren-Aliff, Mihai Raducan)
  Lanier Technical College, Oakwood, GA
College Silver Team F (consisting of Steven Ballard, Landon Warncok)
  Wallace State College- Hanceville, Hanceville, AL
College Bronze Team E (consisting of Jacob Sexton, Brenton Sill)
  Hillyard Tech Center, Saint Joseph, MO